| TPR B G KATZING /928/ | 250406651 | 38.31726 | -93.41561 | 08/24/2025 | 4:30PM | BENTON | ROUTE T WEST OF QUAIL RUN RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2005 DODGE RAM 1500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY TOLLIVERS | ADULT | MALE | 57 | YES | WARSAW, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 1996 TOYOTA CAMRY | TOTAL | TOWED BY TOLLIVERS | ADULT | MALE | 60 | UNKNOWN | LOWRY CITY, MO | DAIRYLAND INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 57 | MINOR | YES | WARSAW, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW LINCOLN AMBULANCE TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 60 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | LOWRY CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT EAGLE 5 TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED **** TROOP A FATAL CRASH # 48 AND FATALITY # 52 FOR 2025. CRASH OCCURRED VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE WESTBOUND LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. PRONOUNCED ON 08/27/25 AT 1456 HOURS BY DR EVAN CARLEN AT UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA.