| TPR. S A SWINK (246) | 250406626 | 0 | 0 | 08/24/2025 | 4:22PM | SHANNON | HWY 19 FOURTEEN MILES NORTH OF EMINENCE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POLARIS RANGER UTV | MINOR | REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 12 | NO | SALEM, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 12 | MINOR | NO | SALEM, MO | OCCUPANT | SEEKING OWN MEDICAL TREATMENT |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 13 | MINOR | NO | SALEM, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL MTN VIEW |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE LOST CONTROL AFTER MAKING AN ABRUPT TURN CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO OVERTURN ON ITS LEFT SIDE. ASSISTED BY TPR. E C MINGE (619), SHANNON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, TIMBER FIRE DEPARTMENT, TIMBER FIRST RESPONDERS