| TPR. E. R. CORCORAN (360). | 250406617 | 0 | 0 | 08/24/2025 | 4:00PM | HOWARD | ROUTE A AT CO RD 122 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 HONDA SHADOW MOTORCYCLE | TOTAL | DOUBLE R TOWING - HIGBEE | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | SERIOUS | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MU AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 EXITED THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, BECAME AIRBORNE, STRUCK A FENCE, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY HOWARD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.