Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. M. JEFFREYS #933 250406413 37.8123333 -93.914916 08/24/2025 2:05PM CEDAR 570 ROAD EIGHT MILES SOUTHEAST OF EL DORADO SPRINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 KAWASAKI KDX 200 DIRT BIKE MINOR REMOVED BY FAMILY MEMBER JUVENILE MALE 16 YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO DRIVER CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL AND OVERTURNED IN THE ROADWAY.