| TPR. M. KELLY (352) | 250406392 | 0 | 0 | 08/24/2025 | 2:01PM | ST. CHARLES | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT MID RIVERS MALL DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR | ADULT | FEMALE | 76 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 76 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT. |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. THE VEHICLE THEN TRAVELLED ACROSS 3 LANES OF TRAFFIC AND HIT A CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER AND CAME TO REST IN LANE 3 AND 4. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. MURPHY (714).