| TPR E R SIKES (919) | 250406263 | 0 | 0 | 08/24/2025 | 12:42PM | ST. LOUIS | INTERSTATE 270 SOUTHBOUND RAMP TO INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2021 FORD EXPLORER | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | YES | LITCHFIELD IL | STATE FARM INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 MAZDA CX5 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO A2B TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 58 | YES | ST LOUIS MO | AAA INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2018 CHEVROLET COLORADO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO A & A TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | ST LOUIS MO | ALLSTATE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | MINOR | YES | ST LOUIS MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSE AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 THAT WAS PUSHED INTO VEHICLE 3.