Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. MOMOT (478) 250406052 0 0 08/24/2025 10:09AM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND I-55, NORTH OF MO-A C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 NO ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2012 FORD F-250 TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 75 YES BALDWIN, MI AUTO OWNERS SOUTHBOUND
3 2009 HYUNDAI AZERA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 78 YES MARRYLAND HEIGHTS, MO AARP SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MODERATE NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR YES BALDWIN, MI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO UNSAFELY PASS VEHICLE 2 AND THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 SIDE-SWIPED THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. POST 1ST IMPACT, DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY CPL. T. H. ELLISTON (763), MSGT. Z. C. KRAL (1379), CPL. B. S. GIESLER (604), TPR. CPL. D. A. NORTON (364), TPR. T. A. GAEDKE (688).