Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. A. EBELING (209). 250405576 0 0 08/23/2025 11:25PM CAMDEN WATERFORD TERRACE APPROXIMATELY 871 FEET EAST OF WATERFORD COURT F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CLUB CAR GOLF CART MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 42 EXEMPT OMAHA, NB UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2025 HYUNDAI SANTA FE MINOR LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN PARKED
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 SERIOUS EXEMPT BRIDGETON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MU AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 WHICH WAS PARKED. ASSISTED BY SGT. T. C. FICK (787) AND TPR. M. D. EASTON (292).