| CPL J. PROCKNOW (1453) | 250405355 | 0 | 0 | 08/24/2025 | 12:36AM | ST. LOUIS | I-255 EASTBOUND AT US-61 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 MAZDA 6 | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO MINERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 33 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 CHANGED LANES TO EXIT ONTO US 61 BUT WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. GATES (324).