| CPL. C. PURNELL/1346 | 250405152 | 39.021566 | -94.360137 | 08/23/2025 | 5:48PM | JACKSON | SB 470 15.4 MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 NISSAN MAXIMAN | TOTAL | JIM;S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 30 | NO | KANSAS CITY, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2018 HONDA ODYSEE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 37 | NO | PLEASANT HILL, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2012 FORD EXPLORER | TOTAL | TOWED BY ELITE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 73 | YES | PECULIAR, MO | FARMERS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 73 | SERIOUS | YES | PECULIAR, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT BY LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE DEPARTMENT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2, CONTINUED TO SLIDE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. W. WULSER/897, LEE'S SUMMIT POLICE DEPARTMENT AND INDEPENDENCE POLICE DEPARTMENT