| TPR. T. MURPHY (714) | 250405144 | 0 | 0 | 08/23/2025 | 6:25PM | ST. CHARLES | 2500 BLOCK OF SOUTHBOUND ROUTE F | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 HARLEY DAVIDSON STREET ROD 750 | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 69 | YES | O'FALLON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 69 | SERIOUS | YES | O'FALLON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMUBLANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OVER A LARGE UNEVEN AREA ON THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND WAS UNABLE TO MANAGE THE CURVE. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE ROCKS AROUND THE CULVERT. VEHICLE 1 WENT AIRBORNE. DRIVER 1 WAS NOT EJECTED AND REMAINED ON VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. KATZING (568).