Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. T. CHASTAIN (652) 250405008 0 0 08/23/2025 6:15PM FRANKLIN 5205 BIG INDIAN CREEK RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 YAMAHA RAPTOR NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 13 YES ST. CLAIR, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 13 SERIOUS YES ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CLAIR AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DAMAGE OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS PARTIALLY EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 1 RESULTING IN INJURY. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. A. GATES (324).