Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT MATTINGLY #587 250404991 39.4545555 -91.791583 08/23/2025 6:26PM MONROE HWY 154 6 MILES WEST OF PERRY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 KENWORTH TRACTOR TRAILER MODERATE TOWED BY ROBERT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES BELVIDERE, TN AUTO OWNERS WESTBOUND
2 2016 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES HALLSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 46 FATAL YES HALLSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BIENHOFF FUNERAL HOMES IN PERRY
2 ADULT FEMALE 49 FATAL NO HALLSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BIENHOFF FUNERAL HOMES IN PERRY

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD AND DROVE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. SUBJECTS WERE PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY MONROE COUNTY CORONER JAMES REINHARD AT 1852 ON 08/23/2025 AT THE SCENE. ASSISTED BY MSGT HENRY #1372, CPL MILLER #935, CPL BORGEMEYER #194, TPR HOLLIDAY #447, MSGT COX #654 MCIU CRASH TEAM 2, TPR ATHERTON #682, CVO NOYES #W091, MONROE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MISSOURI STATE PARK RANGERS, PARIS FIRE DEPARTMENT, PERRY FIRE DEPARTMENT, MONROE COUNTY AMBULANCE AND MODOT.