| MSGT. E.R. KESSLER (890) | 250404889 | 0 | 0 | 08/23/2025 | 9:29PM | FRANKLIN | ROLLING HILLS SOUTH OF APPLE COURT | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 YAMAHA PW80 | NONE | N/A | JUVENILE | MALE | 7 | YES | NEW HAVEN, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 1992 YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE | NONE | N/A | JUVENILE | MALE | 7 | YES | WASHINGTON, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 7 | MODERATE | YES | NEW HAVEN, MO | DRIVER | TO ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL BY ARCH AIR |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON ROLLING HILLS DRIVE. VEHICLE 2 WAS NORTH ON ROLLINGS HILLS DRIVE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY THE FRANKLIN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.