Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. GATES (324) 250404793 0 0 08/23/2025 4:44PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 RAMP TO REAVIS BARRACKS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 HONDA ACCORD MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES COLUMBIA, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2011 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES FLORISSANT, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MODERATE YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 71 MODERATE YES TROY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS IN LANE 2 IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY. VEHICLE 2 DROVE ONTO THE RIGHT SHOULDER TO DRIVE AROUND VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A LIGHT POLE AND A YIELD SIGN.