| MSGT. L. R. DANCY /1362/ | 250404586 | 38.66039 | -94.39373 | 08/23/2025 | 2:36PM | CASS | 252ND ST WEST OF CANTRELL | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 FORD FOCUS | TOTAL | TOWED BY ALL PRO TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 41 | NO | OMAHA NE | NONE | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 41 | MINOR | NO | OMAHA NE | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO CASS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SKIDDING ON GRAVEL, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.