Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M SMITH (811) 250404237 0 0 08/23/2025 10:30AM JEFFERSON HIGHWAY 30 AT HIGHWAY B C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELECTRA GLIDE TOTAL TOWED BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MODERATE YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY BIG RIVER EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.