| TPR R K STEARNS /844/ | 250404067 | 38.9953885 | -94.478391 | 08/23/2025 | 8:56AM | JACKSON | E GREGORY BLVD AT HUNTER AVE, RAYTOWN | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 GMC YUKON | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY ELITE TOW, LEES SUMMIT | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | NO | INDEPENDENCE, MO | NONE | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | MINOR | NO | INDEPENDENCE, MO | DRIVER | REFUSED TREAMENT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL B S FLORAY /746/ AND RAYTOWN POLICE.