Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D. J. JOHNSON (439) 250403514 0 0 08/22/2025 10:20PM OZARK U.S. 160 AT REALITY LANE IN THEODOSIA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 RAM TRUCK TOTAL REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY OWNER ADULT MALE 21 EXEMPT THEODOSIA, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2009 YAMAHA GOLF CART MODERATE RON'S RECOVERY OF GAINESVILLE AT TROOPER'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 54 NO OZARK, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE NO OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 MADE A LEFT TURN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1.