Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M L SCOGGINS #1199 250403328 36.222254 -90.054434 08/22/2025 8:45PM DUNKLIN MO 164 TWO MILES NORTH OF HORNERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 DODGE JOURNEY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 59 YES HORNERSVILLE, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
2 2025 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 60 YES PARAGOULD, AR NATIONAL GENERAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 7 MINOR YES HORNERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ARKANSAS METHODIST IN PARAGOULD, AR
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES HORNERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ARKANSAS METHODIST IN PARAGOULD, AR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AT AN INTERSECTION.