| TPR. B.D. HAHN (1344) | 250403121 | 0 | 0 | 08/22/2025 | 6:50PM | CALDWELL | MO 13 AT HWY F - 3 MILES SOUTH OF KINGSTON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2022 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED BY TATES TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | BRAYMER, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 GMC YUKON | TOTAL | TOWED BY TATES TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | COWGIL, MO | SHELTER | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MODERATE | YES | BRAYMER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY EMS TO MOSIAC LIFE CENTER IN ST JOSEPH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | MINOR | YES | COWGIL, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON EMS TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 44 | MODERATE | YES | COWGIL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON EMS TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON HWY F AND VEHICLE 2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON MO 13. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT STOP SIGN CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST UPRIGHT OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING WEST. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST UPRIGHT IN THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY TPR. B.T. QUIRING (907) AND THE CALDWELL COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT.