| TPR. A.K. BOOKER (239) | 250402841 | 0 | 0 | 08/22/2025 | 4:25PM | JACKSON | I-70 WESTBOUND 21.0 MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1997 CHEVROLET SILVERAOD | TOTAL | TOWED BY ELITE | ADULT | MALE | 36 | UNKNOWN | OAK GROVE, MO | SHELTER | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 CHEVROLET BLAZER | TOTAL | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | BATES CITY, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | MINOR | YES | BATES CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL JACKSON COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 2 CAME TO STOP IN CONJESTED TRAFFIC. DVR 1 WAS DISTRACTED AND UNABLE TO STOP PRIOR TO THE COLLISION. ASSISTED BY CPL. C.L. PURNELL (1346) & CENTRAL JACKSON COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION