Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.L. GRAPES (519) 250402755 0 0 08/23/2025 3:42PM LACLEDE MO-5 FOUR MILES NORTH OF LEBANON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 GMC SIERRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 25 YES LEBANON, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
2 2014 CHEVROLET SONIC MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 44 YES LEBANON, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN LEBANON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 2 WAS SLOWING TO MAKE A RIGHT TURN, VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2.