| TPR. T. G. JOHNSON (961). | 250402745 | 0 | 0 | 08/22/2025 | 3:30PM | COOPER | I-70 WESTBOUND AT 111 MILE MARKER | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2019 TOYOTA CAMRY | TOTAL | NASH TOWING - BOONVILLE | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | YES | CALIFORNIA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2009 ACURA MDX | MINOR | NASH TOWING - BOONVILLE | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | NATIONAL GENERAL | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | CALIFORNIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND AND SWERVED TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE COMING FROM THE MEDIAN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS, ASSISTED BY TPR. B. S. ROMANO (899).