Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT EASLEY 141 250402743 0 0 08/22/2025 3:35PM RANDOLPH COUNTY ROAD 2445 7 MILES S OF HUNTSVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY PALMATORY'S JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES MOBERLY, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
1 2017 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY PRATHERS ADULT FEMALE 20 NO HIGBEE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MODERATE NO HIGBEE, MO DRIVER TRANSOPRTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO MOBERLY REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 STRUCK VEHICLE 02 HEAD ON. ASSISTED RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND HIGBBE FIRE DEPARTMENT.