Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J A ROWE #766 250402522 36.5744 -90.3256 08/22/2025 1:40PM WAYNE CR 417 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF WILLIAMSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY OWENS ADULT MALE 47 YES BROSELY MO TRAVELERS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2009 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY OWENS ADULT FEMALE 50 YES WILLIAMSVILLE MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 43 MODERATE YES ELLSINORE MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MODERATE YES WILLIAMSVILLE MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2