Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. L. KURTZMAN (373) 250402498 0 0 08/22/2025 6:32PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND I-55, NORTH OF MO-M C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FORD ECOSPORT TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MCCAINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2025 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MCCAINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
3 2023 FREGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 42 YES FORT WORTH, TX ACE AMERICAN INSURANCE CO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MODERATE YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 29 SERIOUS YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. THE IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 2 TO SIDESWIPE VEHICLE 1. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLES 1 AND 2 BEGAN SLIDING AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN BARRIER. ASSISTED BY MSGT. A. S. HUSKEY (781)