Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S. N. FOSTER (403) 250402472 0 0 08/22/2025 1:20PM HOWELL HIGHWAY 60 TWO MILES WEST OF WILLOW SPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 KIA SOUL MINOR TOWED BY GENTLEMAN JIMS (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 73 YES WAPPAPELLO, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 69 MINOR YES WAPPAPELLO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
1 ADULT MALE 73 MODERATE YES WAPPAPELLO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DOWN AN EMBANKMENT.