Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. N. ZIEGLER (1440) 250402411 0 0 08/22/2025 12:54PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND I-70, EAST OF T. R. HUGHES BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES O'FALLON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2019 CHEVY COLORADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 63 YES ST. CHARLES, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 3 MINOR YES O'FALLON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
2 ADULT FEMALE 33 MODERATE YES O'FALLON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 AVOIDED ANOTHER VEHICLE MAKING A LANE CHANGE, OVERCORRECTED, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.