Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. S. FLORAY /746/ 250402351 39.0206666 -94.328138 08/22/2025 12:23PM JACKSON 5522 BELLEMERE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET TAHOE EXTENSIVE WIL BE TOWED AT OWNERS EXPENSE ADULT MALE 67 YES KANSAS CITY ,KS NONE EASTBOUND
2 2000 TOYOTA AVALON TOTAL REMAINED ON SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NONE EASTBOUND
3 2010 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE REMAINED ON SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NONE EASTBOUND
4 1999 LEXUS RX MINOR REMAINED ON SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY ,KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO TRUMAN MEDICAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 DROVE OFF WEST SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK THREE STATIONARY VEHICLE. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. S. KUTZNER /462/