| TPR N G BRITT (368) | 250401913 | 0 | 0 | 08/22/2025 | 8:20AM | OREGON | US-160 TWO MILES SOUTH OF THOMASVILLE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MINOR | N/A | ADULT | MALE | 26 | YES | BIRCH TREE,MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 DODGE CARAVAN | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO COUNTRY FOLKS TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | YES | ALTON,MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | MINOR | YES | ALTON,MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A RIGHT TURN AND VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO SLOW DOWN STRIKING VEHICLE ONE IN THE PASSENGER SIDE DOOR. ASSISTED BY MSGT T W MEYER (785)