| TRP E R PRITCHARD (696) | 250401880 | 0 | 0 | 08/22/2025 | 8:08AM | ST. CHARLES | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 EAST OF ROUTE K | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 VOLKSWAGEN | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO CRASH CITY TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | YES | O'FALLON, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2024 KENWORTH | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | HAZELWOOD, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | MINOR | YES | O'FALLON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PROGRESS WEST HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS BOTH VEHICLES CHANGED LANES INTO LANE 2. VEHICLE ONE THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK CONCRETE BARRIER BEFORE RETURNING TO THE LEFT SHOULDER. ASSISTED BY CPL A M COLLINS (216)