Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. H. MISTLER (871), ASSISTED BY TPR. D. L. HOLLIDAY (447) 250401597 0 0 08/22/2025 12:05AM BOONE MO 124 NEAR RT. NN F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TIGER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 NO HALLSVILLE, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR NO HALLSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT.