Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. W.J. WOOD #1239 250401595 38.17715 -93.72336 08/21/2025 11:50PM ST. CLAIR MO 13 1 MILE NORTH OF LOWRY CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED BY BRAY'S TOWING OF OSCEOLA ADULT MALE 43 YES COLLINS, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE YES COLLINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN CLINTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GROUND AND CAUGHT FIR