| TPR J W HUNTER /848/ | 250401386 | 38.9509202 | -93.057563 | 08/21/2025 | 9:18PM | SALINE | I-70 EB 86.6 MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 DODGE CHALLENGER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY NATIONAL TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | YES | WARSAW, MO | ALL STATE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2017 NISSAN TITAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY DONS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 58 | YES | PARKVILLE, MO | ALL STATE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 58 | SERIOUS | YES | PARKVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE. UPON IMPACT, VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK CABLE BARRIER AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE TWO RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN DITCH. ASSISTED BY CPL M J HANRAHAN /1370/ , TPR A J FOSS /820/, CPL K S LINNEMAN /956/, AND SALINE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT