Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. J. SMITH(1443) 250401204 0 0 08/21/2025 4:02PM REYNOLDS COUNTY ROAD 752 SEVEN MILES NORTH OF ELLINGTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN TOTAL REMOVED BY AISSIE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES ELLINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 SERIOUS YES BUNKER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL IN ST. LOUIS, MO
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE YES ELLINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERCORRECTED, AND TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD. THE VEHICLE THEN STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.