| CPL B.D . VAUGHT # 1451 | 250401009 | 36.900333 | -93.934766 | 08/21/2025 | 4:46PM | BARRY | MO-Z / 3 MILES EAST OF MONETT | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 FORD F-250 | MINOR | RELEASED TO FAMILY | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 81 | FATAL | NO | MONETT, MO | PEDESTRIAN | BODY TRANSPORTED BY THE BARRY COUNTY CORONER TO BUCHANAN FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
FATAL PRIVATE PROPERTY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 80TH FATALITY FOR 2025. THE CRASH OCCURRED AS PEDESTRIAN # 1 EXITED THE VEHICLE AND WAS BEHIND VEHICLE # 1 WHEN VEHICLE # 1 ROLLED BACKWARD STRIKING PEDESTRIAN # 1. PEDESTRIAN # 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY BARRY COUNTY CORONER GARY SWEARINGEN AT 1725 HOURS