Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. BROWN (184). 250400912 0 0 08/21/2025 3:20PM ST. LOUIS SOUTH OUTER ROAD 270, EAST OF KNOLLWAY DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 MITSUBISHI GALANT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 24 YES FENTON, MO ROOT EASTBOUND
3 2021 YAMAHA MTN890 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES EDWARDSVILLE, IL STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2024 DODGE DURANGO MODERATE TOWED BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 56 NO FERGUSON, MO MISSOURI PUBLIC ENTITY RISK MANAGEMENT FUND EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE YES EDWARDSVILLE, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN EMS TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 3 WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON SOUTH OUTER ROAD 270. VEHICLE 2 MADE A RIGHT TURN ONTO SOUTH OUTER ROAD 270 INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2'S LEFT SIDE STRUCK THE REAR RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK BOTH VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 3 WAS EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 3. BOTH VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY MSGT C. PLEASANT (715) AND FERGUSON POLICE DEPARTMENT.