Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. B. DANIELS #293 250400749 37.0175111 -93.131127 08/21/2025 2:00PM CHRISTIAN ROUTE JJ,1 MILE EAST OF OZARK, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HONDA SHAWDOW MOTORCYCLE NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 42 YES SPARTA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 SERIOUS YES SPARTA, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEH 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED AND EJECTED BOTH DRIVER AND PASSENGER