| CPL. A. D. LINDGREN /665/ | 250400619 | 38.8880277 | -94.134527 | 08/21/2025 | 12:45PM | JACKSON | MO-F AT AL GOSSETT | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 KIA OPTIMA | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | YES | OAK GROVE, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 DODGE JOURNEY | MODERATE | TOWED BY RON'S TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | YES | LAMONTE, MO | FEDERATED MUTUAL INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | MINOR | YES | LAMONTE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LONE JACK EMS TO ST. LUKE'S EAST HOSPITAL IN LEE'S SUMMIT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED, WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. DRIVER 2 WAS NOT ABLE TO STOP IN TIME. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.