Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M. D. DEGRAFFENREID /334/ 250400602 38.6091944 -93.333111 08/21/2025 12:35PM PETTIS MO-E AT DOVE RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 CHEVROLET CAPTIVA TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES WINDSOR, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2003 SUBARU IMPREZA TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES GREEN RIDGE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES WINDSOR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL HOSPITAL BY PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 SERIOUS YES SEDALIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES GREEN RIDGE, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAIL TO STOP AT STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. A. S. CRAIG /477/ AND PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.