Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. L. GIBSON (1330). 250400509 38.240357 -90.818502 08/21/2025 11:10AM FRANKLIN 8286 HIGHWAY FF C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 INTERNATIONAL 4900 TOTAL TOWED BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 49 NO RAYMONDVILLE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 FATAL NO RAYMONDVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY MEDICAL EXAMINER

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE FF. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVED ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD, AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A FENCE AND THEN SEVERAL TREES. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY ST CLAIR EMS PERSONNEL AT 1135 HOURS ON 08/21/2025. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. SELLARS (268).