Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J P LWEIS #320 250400482 36.1471111 -89.708444 08/21/2025 10:45AM PEMISCOT COUNTY ROAD 524 5 MILES WEST OF CARUTHERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE REMOVED BY SULLIVANS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO CARUTHERSVILLE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2012 DODGE CHARGER MODERATE REMOVED BY SULLIVANS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO CARUTHERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, HAYTI, MO
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, HAYTI, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO