Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. G. T. PEMBERTON (1115) 250400382 0 0 08/21/2025 9:44AM BOONE ROUTE KK, NORTH OF S SABINE DR F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 LEXUS RX TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES COLUMBIA, MO BRISTOL WEST SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO BOONE HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DRIVEWAY EMBANKMENT,OVERTURNED, AND THEN CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHEAST. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. L. PONDER (713).