Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.N. GARTON (408). 250400290 0 0 08/21/2025 8:47AM CALDWELL MO13 AT EAST PUTNUM, 1/4 MILE NORTH OF HAMILTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 FREIGHTLINER MINOR TOWED BY LEGACY TOW AND US36 AUTO AND DIESEL ADULT MALE 65 NO HAMILTON, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR NO HAMILTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY EMS TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON MO13. VEH #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DVR #1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEH #1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, CROSSING THE CENTER LINEE, AND TRAVELING OFF THE SOUTHBOUND SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE SOUTHBOUND SIDE OF MO13. ASSISTED BY CPL V.R.E. MCBRIDE (339), CALDWELL COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND HAMILTON FIRE DEPARTMENT.