Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I V BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY (321) 250400053 37.1674958 -93.387665 08/21/2025 5:20AM GREENE SUNSHINE AND FARM ROAD 115, 2 MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE SECURED ROADSIDE AT CRASH SCENE ADULT MALE 27 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WEST BOUND
1 2005 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 50 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A U-TURN AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2