Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.T.MOORE (494) 250400014 0 0 08/21/2025 12:39AM LACLEDE INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 143 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL TOWED BY C AND S TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES FRESNO, CA UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2019 PETERBILT 389 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 52 YES KINGMAN, AZ UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE YES FRESNO, CA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL THAT WAS PULLED INTO THE ROADWAY BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MGST. K.D. RAPIER (1358), CPL. P.J. VROEGOP (677), LACLEDE COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT AND THE PULASKI COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT