Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D M BRIDGES #248 AND MCIU TEAM 3 SGT. K.M. EDEN #1326 250399932 37.809968 -93.769801 08/20/2025 10:10PM CEDAR ROUTE N EIGHT MILES NORTH OF STOCKTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD F150 TOTAL MIKES WRECKER ADULT MALE 38 NO CAPLINGER MILLS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 FATAL NO CAPLINGER MILLS, MO DRIVER BY AIRCRAFT TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 SERIOUS NO CAPLLINGER MILLS, MO OCCUPANT BY AIRCRAFT TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

LATE FATALITY REPORT - THIS IS TROOP D'S 86TH FATALITY FOR 2025 - VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED SEVERAL TIMES EJECTING DRIVER. ASSISTED BY TPR M D OBERT #1451. DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED BY DR. MARIYA KOCHUBEY AT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL AT 1537 ON 08/22/2025.