Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. WILSON #651 250399844 37.049875 -94.551025 08/20/2025 8:34PM NEWTON CROW RD ONE QUARTER MILE SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 YONGFU YN50QT MODERATE SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 36 NO VERGNE,TN NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR NO VERGNE,TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO DRIVE WITHIN ITS LANE. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT STRIKING THE EMBANKMENT.