Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL KOTTWITZ 1165 250399534 0 0 08/20/2025 4:45PM ADAIR US-63 AT ROUTE AA - 0.5 MILE N OF SUBLETTE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY KIRKSVILLE AUTOWORKS ADULT FEMALE 59 YES GREENTOP, MO THE GENERAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MODERATE YES GREENTOP, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 SERIOUS YES KIRKSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE THE TURN AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE, ADAIR COUNTY RESCUE SQUAD, AND AIR EVAC.